Edward (Ted) Goldsmith

as
Year Play Rôle(s)
1992A Christmas Carol Ghost of Christmas Present; Wardrobe
1991 The Barretts of Wimpole Street Doctor Chambers; Stage Manager; Set Design & Construction
1989 Blithe Spirit Deputy Stage Manager; Set Design & Construction
1988 Waters of the Moon Set Design & Construction
1986 Quiet Weekend Assisting with Set Design & Construction
1985 The Shop at Sly Corner Properties assistant
1985 Sailor Beware Assisting with Set Design & Construction
1985 Under Milk Wood Cherry Owen, Utah Watkins, Preacher; Set construction
1984 Lord Arthur Savile’s Crime The Dean of Paddington; Set design; Set Painting & Construction
1984 Rebecca Set Construction
1983 Wizard of Oz Assisting with Set Construction
1983 Worm’s Eye View Voices off; Production Assistant
1983 Flare Path Squadron Leader Swanson; Set Design
1982A Christmas Carol Assisting with Set Design & Construction
1982 The Winslow Boy Arthur Winslow; Set Design and Construction
1981 Haul for the Shore The Rev. Leslie Fox; Set Design and Stage Director
1975 Abelard & Heloise Alberic of Rheims; Monk
1975 Suddenly at Home Box-Office
1973 The Secretary Bird Scenic Assistant
1974 Oh! What a lovely war Cast (no rôles specified)
1973 Becket First Baron; Settings
1973 The Devils Disciple Uncle William Dudgeon; Sergeant
1972 A Man for All Seasons Setting design
1971 Lock Up Your Daughters Politic
1970 Great Expectations Magwitch the Convict
1969 I'll Get My Man Setting design and construction
1968 Farewell, Farewell Eugene Mr Bosworth
1968 Tom Jones Executioner; Assistant Stage Manager
1967 The Crucible Thomas Putnam; Setting design
1967 Dandy Dick Sir Tristram Mardon
1967 Ladies in Retirement Setting design; Stage Director
1967 The Happiest Days of Your Life Edgar Sowter; Scenic Assistant
1966 The Barretts of Wimpole Street Setting construction and painting
1965 Blithe Spirit Setting design
1965 Jane Eyre Scenic Assistant
1965 Goodnight Mrs Puffin Stage Director
1964 Spider's Web Inspector Lord; Setting design
1964 A Taste of Honey Scenic Assistant and Stage Staff
1964 The Amorous Prawn The Prawn; Assistant Stage Manager
1963 Salad Days Assistant Stage Director
1963 Waiting in the Wings Scenery Construction
1963 Simple Spymen Crab; Assistant Stage Manager
1962 Romanoff and Juliet Second Soldier
1959 Dear Delinquent Lighting assistant
1959 Julius Caesar Lighting
1959 The Vigil Pontius Pilate, the Governor
1959 The House by the Lake Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1958 Life with the Girls Scenic Designer; Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1957 The Book of the Month Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1957 The School for Scandal Scenery Construction
1957 The Merchant of Venice Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1957 Sabrina Fair Setting design & Construction
1956 Witness for the Prosecution 4th Barrister; Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1956 Reluctant Heroes Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1956 Worlds Apart Stage Staff
1955 A Murder Has Been Arranged Scenery Construction and Stage Staff
1955 As Long As They're Happy Scenery Construction and Stage Staff